Tenders: Get Ocds Release Packages

Tenders via Parse · Government & Public Sector

Bulk extraction of notices in OCDS release package format via the native API. Supports cursor-based pagination and date-range filtering. The response includes a links.next URL containing the cursor for the next page. Each release contains full OCDS data including parties, tender, awards, and contracts. Search and retrieve UK government tender notices from Find a Tender service, including OCDS-format procurement data and CPV code browsing. Fulfilled by Parse from tenders.gov.uk.

  • b2b-directory
  • finance
  • government-public
  • parse
  • platform-key
  • tenders
  • tenders-gov-uk
Indexed

Price and execution

Price
$0.02 USD credits / call
Trust tier
Indexed
Execution
Managed call
Capability group
Government & Public Sector

Interface snapshot

Protocol
HTTP operation
Operation
GET /scraper/8cba9203-9364-4487-950d-0a8c2e3c9fd3/get_ocds_release_packages
Interface artifact
sha256:3d111974e1d0577475fb6666d2ae0880523e7dcffa807d97dd769e332b62522f
Manifest digest
sha256:e9b288180a07306a35db9b478fb537b3763e19712d5579934140b69a5af3bb2c

Request fields

  • limit (integer): Number of results per page (1-100).
  • cursor (string): Cursor for pagination, obtained from links.next in the previous response.
  • updated_to (string): Filter by update date to (ISO format, e.g. '2026-06-10T23:59:59').
  • updated_from (string): Filter by update date from (ISO format, e.g. '2026-06-01T00:00:00').

Example queries

  • {"limit":"5"}

Similar offerings

Capability / providerTierPriceProtocolCapability groupInspect

V1 Stats Companies

api.govparse.io

Tier: Indexed. Protocol: http. Group: Government & Public Sector.
Indexed$0.001 / callhttpGovernment & Public Sector

V1 Stats Opportunities

api.govparse.io

Tier: Indexed. Protocol: http. Group: Government & Public Sector.
Indexed$0.001 / callhttpGovernment & Public Sector

V1 Stats Carriers

api.govparse.io

Tier: Indexed. Protocol: http. Group: Government & Public Sector.
Indexed$0.001 / callhttpGovernment & Public Sector